Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Terence M. Green Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Witness to Life
Terence M. Green
USA
Tom Doherty Associates
1999 0312866720 / 9780312866723 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good "tight binding, clean text, name written on front endpaper"; CDN3350

Price: 10.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Conflict of Lions
Terence Strong
UK
Coronet
1985 0340383100 / 9780340383100 reprint mmpb Good "tight binding, clean text, pages lightly toned, cover creased"; TX2664

Price: 6.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dragon Plague
Terence Strong
USA
General
1986 0773680233 / 9780773680234 reprint mmpb Good "tight binding, clean text, deep spine line, cover creased"; T648

Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Essential Bathrooms
Terence Conran
UK
Conran
2010 184091551X / 9781840915518 Hardcover Very Good "tight binding, clean text"; H1899

Price: 10.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Exploring The Night Sky: The Equinox Astronomy Guide for Beginners
Terence Dickinson
Canada
Camden House
1991 0920656668 / 9780920656662 6th Paperback Very Good "tight binding, clean text"; SCI797

Price: 5.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Eye of the Devil
Terence J. Koumaras
USA
Guild Press
1989 1555472869 / 9781555472863 mmpb Good THR2078

Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ireland A social and Cultural History 1922 - 1985
Terence Brown
UK
Fontana
1985 0006860826 / 9780006860822 Paperback Good HIS110

Price: 6.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Learn Bridge in Five Days
Terence Reese
USA
Sterling Publishing Co
1995 080696166X / 9780806961668 1st printing Paperback Very Good None touch of shelf wear along spine edge; HC288

Price: 5.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Limelight
Terence Feely
USA
Lorevan
1984 0931773857 / 9780931773853 mmpb Good MYS565

Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Other Worlds: A Beginner's Guide to Planets and Moons
Terence Dickinson
Canada
Firefly Books
1995 1895565707 / 9781895565706 Paperback Good "tight binding, clean text"; SCI963

Price: 5.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Shadow of Ashland
Terence M. Green
USA
Tom Doherty Associates
1996 0312859589 / 9780312859589 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good "tight binding, clean text"; CDN3349

Price: 10.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sons of Heaven
Terence Strong
UK
Pocket
2008 1847392571 / 9781847392572 mmpb Very Good "tight binding, clean text"; T8815

Price: 5.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 St. Patrick's Bed
Terence M. Green
USA
Tom Doherty Associates
2001 0765300435 / 9780765300430 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good "tight binding, clean text"; CDN3348

Price: 10.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Terence: The Comedies
Terence
UK
Oxford University Press
2006 019282399X / 9780192823991 Paperback Near Fine "tight binding, clean text"; CLAS3546

Price: 15.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Terence: The Comedies
Terence
UK
Oxford University Press
2006 019282399X / 9780192823991 Paperback Near Fine "tight binding, clean text"; CLAS3545

Price: 15.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Terence: The Comedies
Terence
UK
Oxford University Press
2006 019282399X / 9780192823991 Paperback Near Fine "tight binding, clean text"; CLAS3544

Price: 15.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Bed and Bath Book
Terence Conran
USA
Crown Publishers
1978 0517533995 / 9780517533994 Hardcover Good Good "tight binding, clean text, dust jacket price clipped and worn"; HC746

Price: 6.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 The Fifth Hostage
Terence Strong
UK
Coronet
1983 0340707941 / 9780340707944 mmpb Very Good "tight binding, clean text, pages lightly toned"; T242

Price: 6.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 The House Book
Terence Conran
UK
Mitchell Beazley
1974 0855330414 / 9780855330415 Hardcover Good Fair "tight binding, clean text, name and date written on front endpaper, dust jacket rips and tears covered with protective wrapper"; HC745

Price: 6.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Max Miller Appreciation Society's Blue Blue
Terence Hardy
UK
Max Miller Appreciation Society
2001 0954134508 / 9780954134501 1st Trade Paperback Near Fine "tight binding, clean text"; HUM375

Price: 8.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Terence M. Green on Akrosbooks.com
Terence M. Green on Anovelideabooks.com
Terence M. Green on Archaeologyplus.co.uk
Terence M. Green on Archivescalifornia.com
Terence M. Green on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Terence M. Green on Bookcastleonline.com
Terence M. Green on Bookcrazy.us
Terence M. Green on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Terence M. Green on Carmsrarebooks.com
Terence M. Green on Cupboardmaker.com
Terence M. Green on Earthlightbooks.com
Terence M. Green on Fossilbooks.ca
Terence M. Green on Hammondsbooks.net
Terence M. Green on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Terence M. Green on Manorfarmbooks.com
Terence M. Green on Midtownscholar.com
Terence M. Green on Nomadestore.com
Terence M. Green on Odonoghuebooks.com
Terence M. Green on Phatpocket.com
Terence M. Green on Primrosehillbooks.com
Terence M. Green on Raindogbooks.com
Terence M. Green on Resourcebooks.net
Terence M. Green on Russellbooks.com
Terence M. Green on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Terence M. Green on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Terence M. Green on Thebestbooksforless.com
Terence M. Green on Thelibertybookshop.com
Terence M. Green on Washburn-books.com
Terence M. Green on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@twicesoldtales.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie