Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Sunset Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 "Building Garden & Patio Furniture: Classic Designs, Step-by-Step Projects"
Sunset
USA
Sunset
2008 0376010274 / 9780376010278 Paperback Near Fine "tight binding, clean text"; H1892

Price: 7.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 "Walks, Walls & Patio Floors: Do-It-Yourself Techniques, Design Ideas in Color"
Sunset
USA
Sunset
1999 0376017074 / 9780376017079 1st Trade Paperback Very Good "tight binding, clean text"; H2015

Price: 6.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Basic Gardening Illustrated
Sunset
USA
Lane Publishing
1979 0376030747 / 9780376030740 Paperback Very Good "tight binding, clean text"; GD61

Price: 4.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bonsai: Culture and Care Of Miniature Trees
Sunset Editorial Staff
USA
Lane Books
1974 17th Paperback Very Good "tight binding, clean text, faint shelf wear along spine edge"; GD118

Price: 7.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bookshelves & Cabinets
Editors of Sunset
USA
Lane Publishing
1987 037601086X / 9780376010865 Paperback Very Good "tight binding, clean text"; HG233

Price: 5.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ceramics Techniques & Projects
Sunset
USA
Lane Books
1973 0376040815 / 9780376040817 1st Trade Paperback Good "tight binding, clean text, shelf wear"; HG122

Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ceramics Techniques & Projects
Sunset
USA
Lane Books
1973 0376040815 / 9780376040817 2nd Paperback Good "tight binding, clean text, name on first page"; HC380

Price: 4.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Do-It-Yourself Roofing & Siding
Sunset
USA
Lane Publishing
1981 0376014903 / 9780376014900 Hardcover Very Good "tight binding, clean text"; H1848

Price: 6.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Furniture You Can Make
Editors of Sunset
USA
Sunset Books
1974 8th Paperback Good "tight binding, clean text, pages lightly toned, faint shelf wear"; HC750

Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Garden Trees
Sunset
USA
Lane Publishing Company
1975 Paperback Good HG24

Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Garden Trees
Sunset
USA
Sunset Books
1975 Paperback Good HG18

Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Greenhouse Gardening
Sunset
USA
Lane Publishing
1976 0376032618 / 9780376032614 2nd Paperback Good "tight binding, clean text, light shelf wear along cover edges"; GD80

Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Home Offices & Workspaces
Editors of Sunset
USA
Lane Publishing
1986 0376013036 / 9780376013033 Paperback Very Good "tight binding, clean text"; HG169

Price: 5.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Needlepoint: Techniques and Projects
Editors of Sunset
USA
Sunset
1980 0376045841 / 9780376045843 4th Paperback Good "tight binding, clean text, name covered with black pen on first page"; HC612

Price: 4.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Oriental Cook Book
Sunset
USA
Lane Publishing Co
1975 037602531X / 9780376025319 10th Paperback Good "tight binding, clean text, faint crease on front cover top corner, very light shelf wear"; CK741

Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Patio Book
Sunset
USA
Sunset Books
1974 Paperback Good "tight binding, clean text, faint shelf wear"; HC772

Price: 5.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Picture Framing & Wall Display
Sunset
USA
Lane Publishing
1979 0376014229 / 9780376014221 Paperback Very Good "tight binding, clean text"; HC462

Price: 6.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Planning & Remodeling Bathrooms
Sunset
USA
Lane Books
1972 5th Paperback Good light shelf wear spine edge; HG184

Price: 4.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Planning & Remodeling Kitchens
Sunset
USA
Lane Books
1979 0376013370 / 9780376013378 5th Paperback Good light shelf wear spine edge; HG183

Price: 4.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Planning & Remodleling Bathrooms
Sunset
USA
Lane Books
1978 0376013249 / 9780376013248 6th Paperback Very Good HG182

Price: 4.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sunset on 77sunsetbooks.com
Sunset on Abookstop.com
Sunset on Agorabooks.net
Sunset on Agreatbookshop.com
Sunset on Ahlewis.com
Sunset on Aldensbooks.com
Sunset on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Sunset on Anovelideabooks.com
Sunset on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Sunset on Avenuebookandco.com
Sunset on Baileybooks.ca
Sunset on Bookhousestl.com
Sunset on Booksliquidation.com
Sunset on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Sunset on Brownsbooks.ca
Sunset on Bubbasbookswap.com
Sunset on Central-bookexchange.com
Sunset on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Sunset on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Sunset on Deansbookstore.com
Sunset on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Sunset on Dunawaybooks.com
Sunset on Everybookintheworld.com
Sunset on Fatcitybookstore.com
Sunset on Guthriebooks.com
Sunset on Helvic55.com
Sunset on Jrbooks.biz
Sunset on Just-us-books.com
Sunset on Lakesidebooks.com
Sunset on Literaturopolis.net
Sunset on Myperfectbook.com
Sunset on Pgbbooks.com
Sunset on Rainydaypaperback.com
Sunset on Readitagain1.com
Sunset on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Sunset on Russellbooks.com
Sunset on Sackofbooks.com
Sunset on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Sunset on Springystreasures.com
Sunset on Store.bookswithapast.com
Sunset on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Sunset on Tatteredjacket.com
Sunset on Thriftybooks.com
Sunset on Used.orcabooks.com
Sunset on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@twicesoldtales.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie