Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

National Geographic Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 "National Geographic Eyewitness to the 20th Century"" An Illustrated History"
National Geographic
USA
National Geographic
2004 0792280636 / 9780792280637 Paperback Near Fine "tight binding, clean text"; HIS1834

Price: 12.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 America's Seashore Wonderlands
National Geographic
USA
National Geographic
1985 087044543X / 9780870445439 Hardcover Very Good Good "tight binding, clean text, dust jacket shelf wear"; ART728

Price: 5.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 America's Wild and Scenic Rivers
National Geographic Society
USA
National Geographic Society
1983 0870444409 / 9780870444401 1st printing Hardcover Very Good Good dust jacket has wear on spine & small tear (1.5mm)on top edge; TRV207

Price: 5.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Beyond the Horizon: Adventures in Faraway Lands
National Geographic Society
USA
National Geographic Society
1981 0870448315 / 9780870448317 Hardcover Very Good Very Good "tight binding, clean text"; ART833

Price: 5.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Beyond the Horizon: Adventures in Faraway Lands
National Geographic Society
USA
National Geographic Society
1992 0870448315 / 9780870448317 1st printing Hardcover Good Good "dust jacket has small tears along top edge, tight binding, clean text"; TRV126

Price: 6.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Blue Horizons: Paradise Isles of the Pacific
National Geographic Society
USA
National Geographic Society
1985 0870445448 / 9780870445446 Hardcover Very Good Very Good "tight binding, clean text"; ART832

Price: 5.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Blue Horizons: Paradise Isles of the Pacific
National Geographic Society
USA
National Geographic Society
1985 0870445448 / 9780870445446 Hardcover Very Good Good "tight binding, clean text, dust jacket light shelf wear"; ART644

Price: 5.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Clues To America's Past
National Geographic
USA
National Geographic
1976 0870441922 / 9780870441929 Hardcover Good Good "tight binding, clean text, dust jacket small tear at bottom of spine, light shelf wear along top edge"; HIS1067

Price: 5.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Discovering Britain & Ireland
The National Geographic Society
USA
National Geographic Society
1985 0870445987 / 9780870445989 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good "dust jacket wear and tears, 442 photographs, 22 maps"; HIS687

Price: 8.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Excursion to Enchantment
National Geographic Society
USA
National Geographic Society
1988 087044672X / 9780870446726 Hardcover Very Good Very Good "tight binding, clean text"; ART839

Price: 5.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Exploring Canada's National Parks
National Geographic Society
USA
National Geographic Society
1975 0792227352 / 9780792227359 Hardcover Very Good Very Good CAN349

Price: 7.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Greece and Rome: Builders of Our World
National Geographic
USA
National Geographic
1968 Hardcover Very Good Good "tight binding, clean text, map in pocket"; HIS2073

Price: 10.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hawaii's Hidden Treasures
National Geographic Society
USA
National Geographic Society
1993 0870449095 / 9780870449093 1st printing Hardcover Very Good Very Good "tight binding, clean text, light shelf wear along top edge of dust jacket"; TRV122

Price: 6.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Journey Into China
National Geographic Society
USA
National Geographic Society
1976 0870444379 / 9780870444371 1st printing Hardcover Very Good Very Good "red embossed cover, pictorial end paper, dust jacket covered with Brodart jacket, tight binding, clean text, full of beautiful color photography"; TRV311

Price: 20.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Mysteries of the Ancient World
National Geographic Society
USA
National Geographic Society
1985 0870442546 / 9780870442544 2nd Hardcover Very Good Good "tight binding, clean text, dust jacket small chips and tears"; HIS1407

Price: 7.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Nature on the Rampage: Our Violent Earth
National Geographic Society
USA
National Geographic Society
1986 0870445871 / 9780870445873 Hardcover Very Good Good "tight binding, clean text, dust jacket small chip at spine head"; ART842

Price: 5.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Nature's World of Wonders
National Geographic Society
USA
National Geographic Society
1983 0870444395 / 9780870444395 Hardcover Very Good Good "tight binding, clean text, dust jacket light shelf wear"; ART479

Price: 6.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 On The Brink of Tomorrow: Frontiers of Science
National Geographic Society
USA
National Geographic Society
1982 087044414X / 9780870444142 Hardcover Very Good Good "black cover silver lettering on spine, tight binding, clean text, dust jacket large chips/tears"; SCI732

Price: 8.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Our Awesome Earth
National Geographic Society
USA
National Geographic Society
1986 Hardcover Very Good Very Good "tight binding, clean text"; ART840

Price: 5.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Our Continent A natural History of North America
National Geographic Society
USA
National Geographic Society
1976 0870441531 / 9780870441530 Hardcover Good None SCI129

Price: 5.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


National Geographic on Abookstop.com
National Geographic on Agorabooks.net
National Geographic on Allamericantextbooks.com
National Geographic on Alliedbookcompany.com
National Geographic on Anovelideabooks.com
National Geographic on Arccbooks.com
National Geographic on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
National Geographic on Avenuebookandco.com
National Geographic on Boardsandwraps.com
National Geographic on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
National Geographic on Bookhousestl.com
National Geographic on Booknest.com
National Geographic on Bookresq.com
National Geographic on Booksliquidation.com
National Geographic on Bookyahoo.net
National Geographic on Brendaboorbooks.com
National Geographic on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
National Geographic on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
National Geographic on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
National Geographic on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
National Geographic on Doubleupbooks.com
National Geographic on Elsworthhob.com
National Geographic on Everybookintheworld.com
National Geographic on Evesvintagevolumes.com
National Geographic on Guthriebooks.com
National Geographic on Hammondsbooks.net
National Geographic on Jrbooks.biz
National Geographic on Just-us-books.com
National Geographic on Leurabooks.com.au
National Geographic on Mcmillanbooks.net
National Geographic on Nationwidetext.com
National Geographic on Nomadestore.com
National Geographic on Petescheapbooks.com
National Geographic on Pgbbooks.com
National Geographic on Ppetersonbookseller.com
National Geographic on Rainydaypaperback.com
National Geographic on Russellbooks.com
National Geographic on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
National Geographic on Springstreetbooksri.com
National Geographic on Springystreasures.com
National Geographic on Superiortextsales.com
National Geographic on Thebookannex.com
National Geographic on Thriftybooks.com
National Geographic on Trillionbooks.com
National Geographic on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@twicesoldtales.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie