Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

James A. Michener Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 "The Genius Belt: The Story of the Arts in Bucks Country, Pennsylvania"
James A. Michener
USA
James A Michener Art Museum
1996 0271016736 / 9780271016733 Paperback Near Fine "tight binding, clean text"; ART973

Price: 20.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Alaska
James A. Michener
USA
Random House
1988 0394551540 / 9780394551548 book club edition Hardcover Good Good "yellow cover with gold lettering on spine, endpapers are maps, tips dented, tight binding, clean text, dust jacket shelf wear"; F7078

Price: 8.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Alaska
James A. Michener
USA
Ballantine
1989 0449217264 / 9780449217269 12th mmpb Good very faint spine lines; F2627

Price: 4.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Caribbean
James A. Michener
USA
Ballantine
1991 0449217493 / 9780449217498 mmpb Good "tight binding, bookstore label inside cover, faint shelf wear along cover edges"; FIC6090

Price: 4.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Caribbean
James A. Michener
USA
Ballantine
1991 0394565614 / 9780394565613 book club edition Hardcover Very Good Good "tight binding, clean text, dust jacket damp stained back cover"; F4887

Price: 8.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Centennial
James A. Michener
USA
Fawcett Crest
1974 0449234940 / 9780449234945 mmpb Good FIC3305

Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Creatures of the Kingdom Stories of Animals and Nature
James A. Michener
USA
Random House
1993 0679413677 / 9780679413677 Hardcover Very Good Very Good first edition stated; FIC6687

Price: 10.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Creatures of the Kingdom: Stories of Animals and Nature
James A. Michener
USA
Fawcett
1995 0449220923 / 9780449220924 1st mmpb mmpb Good "tight binding, clean text, pages sunned, spine lines, light shelf wear"; F5718

Price: 4.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hawaii
James A. Michener
USA
Fawcett Crest
1982 0449202860 / 9780449202869 mmpb Very Good "tight binding, clean text"; F8870

Price: 4.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Iberia: Spanish Travel and Reflections
James A. Michener
USA
Fawcett Crest
1982 0449207331 / 9780449207338 41st mmpb Good "tight binding, clean text, spine lines"; F2501X

Price: 4.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Journey: A Quest for Canadian Gold
James A. Michener
Canada
McClelland & Stewart
1989 0771058667 / 9780771058660 2nd mmpb Good "tight binding, clean text, pages lightly toned"; F5039

Price: 4.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Journey: A Quest for Canadian Gold
James A. Michener
Canada
McClelland & Stewart
1989 0771058659 / 9780771058653 Hardcover Very Good Very Good "tight binding, clean text"; F9427

Price: 10.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Legacy
James A. Michener
USA
Random House
1987 0394564324 / 9780394564326 2nd Hardcover Very Good Very Good "tight binding, clean text"; F5025

Price: 8.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Mexico
James A. Michener
USA
Random House
1992 0679416498 / 9780679416494 2nd Hardcover Very Good Very Good "tight binding, clean text"; F8630

Price: 10.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 My Lost Mexico
James A. Michener
USA
TOR
1993 0812534379 / 9780812534375 1st mmpb mmpb Very Good "tight binding, clean text"; F3294

Price: 4.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Pilgrimage: A Memoir of Poland and Rome
James A. Michener
USA
Rodale Press
1990 0878579109 / 9780878579105 2nd Hardcover Very Good Very Good "tight binding, clean text"; F8629

Price: 10.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Poland
James A. Michener
USA
Random House
1983 0394531892 / 9780394531892 2nd Hardcover Very Good Very Good "tight binding, clean text"; F5029

Price: 10.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Poland
James A. Michener
USA
Ballantine
1984 0449205878 / 9780449205877 1st mmpb mmpb Good "tight binding, clean text, faint shelf wear along spine edge"; FIC6086

Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Rascals in Paradise
James A. Michener
USA
Fawcett Publications
1974 mmpb Good front cover corner creased; F512

Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Recessional
James A. Michener
USA
Ballantine
1994 0449223450 / 9780449223451 mmpb Good FIC4739

Price: 4.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


James A. Michener on Abookstop.com
James A. Michener on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
James A. Michener on Aldensbooks.com
James A. Michener on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
James A. Michener on Anovelideabooks.com
James A. Michener on Atlantavintagebooks.com
James A. Michener on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
James A. Michener on Bookedfull.com
James A. Michener on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
James A. Michener on Booksasissued.com
James A. Michener on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
James A. Michener on Booksleftbehind.com
James A. Michener on Booksliquidation.com
James A. Michener on Booksnmorepa.com
James A. Michener on Booksonlinebrighton.com
James A. Michener on Booksoutofprint.com.au
James A. Michener on Brendaboorbooks.com
James A. Michener on C-books.co.uk
James A. Michener on Chapter1.co.za
James A. Michener on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
James A. Michener on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
James A. Michener on Downtownbooksellers.com
James A. Michener on Fatcitybookstore.com
James A. Michener on Ginny6books.com
James A. Michener on Guthriebooks.com
James A. Michener on Hammondsbooks.net
James A. Michener on Jacksonst-books.com
James A. Michener on Jandabooks.co.uk
James A. Michener on Leurabooks.com.au
James A. Michener on Literatecat.com
James A. Michener on Lotzabooks.com
James A. Michener on Mimicobooks.com
James A. Michener on Mingbooks.co.uk
James A. Michener on Myperfectbook.com
James A. Michener on Oddballbooks.com
James A. Michener on Riverwoodsbooks.com
James A. Michener on Solomonsminebooks.com
James A. Michener on Springystreasures.com
James A. Michener on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
James A. Michener on Thebookscouts.ca
James A. Michener on Thebookwormoforlando.com
James A. Michener on Treasuredoldies.com
James A. Michener on Tulsabooksinc.com
James A. Michener on Twintomes.com
James A. Michener on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@twicesoldtales.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie