Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
801 Fire in the John The Manly Man in the age of Sissification
Alfred Gingold
USA
Cadder
1991 0312074832 Paperback Good 25 cm; SH105

Price: 4.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
802 A Hangman's Dozen
Alfred Hitchcock
USA
Dell
1976 mmpb Good 18 cm; "tight binding, clean text, pages lightly toned, faint shelf wear"; MYS4790X

Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
803 Alfred Hitchcock Presents: 14 of my Favorites in Suspense
Alfred Hitchcock
USA
Pocket
1959 mmpb Good 18 cm; MYS3854

Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
804 Anti-Social register
Alfred Hitchcock
USA
Dell
1978 0440102162 mmpb Good 18 cm; "reading crease, shelf wear"; MYS4797

Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
805 Coffin Corner
Alfred Hitchcock
USA
Dell
1970 0727806564 mmpb Good 18 cm; "mass market paperback, 1970 Dell printing,"; MYS3616

Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
806 Grave Business
Alfred Hitchcock
USA
Dell
1975 0044000367 mmpb Good 18 cm; MYS773

Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 Hard Day at the Scaffold
Alfred Hitchcock
USA
Dell
1967 044013434X mmpb Good 18 cm; MYS774

Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
808 Hold Your Breath
Alfred Hitchcock
USA
Dell
1963 mmpb Good 18 cm; "tight binding, pages lightly age toned"; MYS7430

Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
809 More Stories My Mother Never Told Me
Alfred Hitchcock
USA
Dell
1977 0440158168 1st mmpb mmpb Very Good 18 cm; "tight binding, clean text, initials written inside cover"; MYS7747

Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 My Favourites in Suspense Including The Birds
Alfred Hitchcock
UK
Pan
1965 0330102710 3rd mmpb Good 18 cm; "tight binding, pages age toned, 1/2 title page torn"; MYS7235

Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
811 Rogues' Gallery
Alfred Hitchcock
USA
Dell
1978 0440109361 mmpb Good 18 cm; shelf wear; MYS4789

Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
812 The Best of Mystery: 63 Short Stories Chosen by the Master of Suspense
Alfred Hitchcock
USA
Galahad Books
2004 0883656442 5th Hardcover Very Good Very Good 24 cm; "tight binding, clean text, pages lightly toned"; TX1817

Price: 8.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
813 Tales of Terror: 58 Short Stories Chosen by the Master of Suspense
Alfred Hitchcock
USA
Galahad Books
2004 0883657104 1st Hardcover Very Good Very Good 24 cm; "tight binding, clean text, pages lightly toned"; TX1818

Price: 8.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
814 Complete Tai-Chi: The Definitive Guide to Physical and Emotional Self-Improvement
Alfred Huang
USA
Tuttle
1993 0804818975 2nd Paperback Very Good 23 cm; "tight binding, clean text"; SP530

Price: 10.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
815 An American Procession - The Major American Writers 1830- 1930
Alfred Kazin
USA
Vintage
1985 0394729234 Paperback Very Good 25 cm; CLAS31

Price: 6.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
816 "What The Children Sing: A Book of The Most Popular Nursery Songs, Rhymes & Games"
Alfred Moffat
UK
Augener Ltd
1915 Hardcover Good 31 cm; "cover worn with tips frayed, cover including illustration faded, endpapers split over hinges, pages lightly toned"; MS105

Price: 6.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
817 The Edge of the Abyss - The Joshua Wood Lectures 1941
Alfred Noyes
Canada
Mount Allison University
1942 1st mmpb Hardcover Very Good None 18 cm; "tight binding, clean text, red cloth cover/gilt lettering on spine, light wear at spine head & tail"; OB238

Price: 10.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
818 The Mackenzie: Yesterday and Beyond
Alfred P. Aquilina
Canada
Hancock House
1981 0888390831 Paperback Good 22 cm; "tight binding, clean text, inscribed by author, cover creased with shelf wear"; CAN2023

Price: 10.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
819 "The Hardest Day: The Battle of Britiain, 18 August 1940"
Alfred Price
UK
Rigel Publications
2004 189880012X Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 23 cm; "tight binding, clean text"; WM661

Price: 12.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
820 Enoch Arden
Alfred Tennyson
Canada
W.J. Gage & Company
1924 Paperback Good 18 cm; "green wrappers, name written on front endpaper, pages are age toned"; CLAS2269

Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
821 Idylls of the King A Selection of Poems
Alfred Tennyson
UK
James Brodie Ltd
1961 0451511816 Paperback Good 18 cm; "tight binding, clean text, pages lightly toned, cover worn"; CLAS2136

Price: 4.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
822 "In Memoriam, Maud and other Poems"
Alfred Tennyson
UK
Orion
1996 046087067X Paperback Good 20 cm; "tight binding, clean text, pages lightly toned"; CLAS626

Price: 4.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
823 Enoch Arden
Alfred Tennyson
Canada
The Copp Clark Company
1926 mmpb Good 18 cm; "tight binding, clean text, name written inside cover, pages toned"; CLAS833

Price: 4.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
824 Poems and Ballads and Atalanta In Calydon
Algernon Charles Swinburne
USA
Bobbs-Merill
1970 1st Paperback Good 25 cm; "tight binding, clean text, pages lightly toned"; PD344

Price: 6.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 The Falling Torch
Algis Budrys
USA
Jove
1978 0515046493 1st mmpb mmpb Good 18 cm; "tight binding, clean text, light shelf wear cover edge"; SF7456

Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
826 Images of Iran
Ali Matin
Iran
Yassavoli Publications
2003 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 23 cm; "tight binding, clean text, small inscription inside flap of dust jacket, text in English"; ART1019

Price: 12.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
827 The Accidental
Ali Smith
UK
Penguin
2006 0141010398 Paperback Very Good 20 cm; "tight binding, clean text"; F10130

Price: 8.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
828 Hotel World
Ali Smith
UK
Hamish Hamilton/Penguin
2001 0241141095 7th Paperback Very Good 25 cm; discard mark on bottom page edges; FIC7882

Price: 12.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
829 Eternal Vows
Alice Alfonsi
USA
Jove
1997 0515120022 mmpb Very Good 18 cm; ROM715

Price: 4.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
830 Hidden Passions Secrets from the Diaries of Tabitha Lenox
Alice Alfonsi
USA
HarperCollins
2002 0061020842 1st mmpb mmpb Good 18 cm; "tight binding, clean text, bookstore stamp inside cover"; FIC243

Price: 6.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
831 Early American Wall Stencils in Color
Alice Bancroft Fjelstul
USA
"Bonanza Books, New York"
1989 0517682397 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 25 cm; name written on front end paper; HG128

Price: 8.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
832 Little Quilts: All Through the House
Alice Berg
USA
Martingale
1993 1564770338 Paperback Good 28 cm; "tight binding, clean text, light foxing"; BUS838

Price: 8.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
833 Darkness Peering
Alice Blanchard
USA
Bantam
1999 0553581295 mmpb Good 18 cm; THR241

Price: 5.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
834 The Breathtaker
Alice Blanchard
USA
Warner
2003 044661274X mmpb Good 18 cm; THR243

Price: 5.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
835 Eileen McCullough
Alice Boissonneau
Canada
Simon & Pierre
1983 0889241252 1st Trade Paperback Very Good 23 cm; "tight binding, clean text"; CDN2410

Price: 7.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
836 Eileen McCullough
Alice Boissonneau
Canada
Simon & Pierre
1976 0889240523 First Edition Hardcover Good Good 24 cm; "tight binding, clean text, dust jacket shelf wear and one small tear, rub on front endpaper"; CDN3332

Price: 10.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
837 The Silver Wolf
Alice Borchardt
USA
Ballantine
1998 0345423615 mmpb Fair 18 cm; FIC687

Price: 4.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
838 Devoted
Alice Borchardt
USA
Signet
1996 0451403967 4th mmpb Good 18 cm; "tight binding, clean text, spine line"; R243

Price: 4.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
839 The Last Summer
Alice Carr
USA
Pan
2005 0330443798 mmpb Good 18 cm; F262

Price: 5.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
840 The White Cliffs
Alice Duer Miller
USA
Coward-McCann Inc
1943 Hardcover Good None 25 cm; "owner address/greetings written on front endpaper, rubs on front cover, shelf wear along cover edges"; OB17

Price: 8.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
841 The White Cliff
Alice Duer Miller
Canada
"Longmans, Green & Company"
1945 3rd Hardcover Good None 25 cm; "navy cover/white lettering cover & spine, light wear at head/tail of spine, pages lightly age toned"; OB240

Price: 8.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
842 One Bright Morning
Alice Duncan
USA
HarperCollins
1995 0061083437 1st mmpb mmpb Very Good 18 cm; "tight binding, clean text"; ROM3799

Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
843 The Miner's Daughter
Alice Duncan
USA
Zebra
2001 0821768808 1st mmpb mmpb Very Good 18 cm; "tight binding, clean text"; ROM11340

Price: 4.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 Symptoms Their Causes & Cures
Alice Feinstein
USA
Rodale
1994 0875961797 Hardcover Very Good None 25 cm; HLT119

Price: 10.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
845 Stories for a Faithful Heart
Alice Gray
USA
Multnomah
2000 0913367176 Paperback Good 25 cm; REL112

Price: 6.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 Stories For the Heart The Second Collection
Alice Gray
USA
Multnomah Publishers
1997 157673823X Paperback Good 25 cm; SH135

Price: 10.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
847 White Ghost Girls
Alice Greenway
USA
Black Cat/Grove
2006 0802170188 4th Paperback Very Good 25 cm; "tight binding, clean text"; F2659

Price: 9.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
848 The Sources of Ten Shakespearean Plays
Alice Griffin
USA
Thomas Y Crowell
1966 Paperback Fair 23 cm; "tight binding, clean text, significant spine lines, pages lightly toned, shelf wear"; W313

Price: 6.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
849 Furniture Makeovers in a Weekend
Alice Hamilton
UK
Merehurst
1998 1853917915 Paperback Very Good 25 cm; "tight binding, clean text"; HG174

Price: 8.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
850 At Risk
Alice Hoffman
UK
Pan
1989 0330308408 1st mmpb mmpb Good 18 cm; "tight binding, clean text, pages lightly toned"; FIC1056

Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 Practical Magic
Alice Hoffman
USA
Warner
1995 0425168468 mmpb Very Good 18 cm; FIC2608

Price: 6.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
852 Turtle Moon
Alice Hoffman
USA
Berkley
1993 042513699X 1st mmpb mmpb Good 18 cm; "very faint spine lines, a touch of shelf wear"; FIC875

Price: 4.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
853 The Ice Queen
Alice Hoffman
USA
"Little, Brown and Company"
2005 0316154385 1st Paperback Very Good 21 cm; "tight binding, clean text"; F8355

Price: 10.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
854 Here on Earth
Alice Hoffman
USA
Berkley
1998 0425167313 1st Trade Paperback Very Good 23 cm; "tight binding, clean text"; OPR114

Price: 8.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
855 Farm Journal's Best-Ever Vegetable Recipes
Alice Joy Miller
USA
Farm Journal Inc
1984 0385188498 Hardcover Very Good Good 25 cm; "tight binding, clean text, dust jacket price clipped"; CK965

Price: 8.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
856 The Ghost and Mrs. McClure
Alice Kimberly
USA
Berkley
2004 0425194612 2nd mmpb Very Good 18 cm; "tight binding, clean text"; MYS4240

Price: 5.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
857 The Ghost and the Femme Fatale
Alice Kimberly
USA
Berkley
2008 0425218384 1st mmpb mmpb Good 18 cm; "tight binding, clean text, spine lines, first page sunned"; MYS6880X

Price: 5.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
858 The Ghost and Dead Deb
Alice Kimberly
USA
Berkley
2005 0425199444 4th mmpb Very Good 18 cm; "tight binding, clean text"; TX500

Price: 4.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
859 The Ghost and Dead Man's Library
Alice Kimberly
USA
Berkley
2006 0425212653 2nd mmpb Very Good 18 cm; "tight binding, clean text"; TX501

Price: 5.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
860 The Stations of Solitude
Alice Koller
USA
William Morrow & Company
1990 0688079407 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 25 cm; first edition; BIO367

Price: 7.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
861 The Stations of Solitude
Alice Koller
USA
Bantam
1991 0553354078 1st Trade Paperback Very Good 21 cm; "tight binding, clean text, pages lightly toned"; BIO1460

Price: 7.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
862 Lattice of the Years
Alice Major
USA
Bayeux
1998 1896209254 Paperback Near Fine 20 cm; "tight binding, clean text"; PD409

Price: 8.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
863 After This
Alice McDermott
USA
Dial Press
2007 0385334699 1st Paperback Good 25 cm; "tight binding, clean text, light shelf wear front cover"; F5632

Price: 8.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
864 Charming Billy
Alice McDermott
USA
Farrar Straus Giroux
1999 0965868850 10th Paperback Very Good 21 cm; "tight binding, clean text"; F561

Price: 10.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 A Bigamist's Daughter
Alice McDermott
USA
Harper & Row
1988 0060971428 1st printing Paperback Very Good 25 cm; "tight binding, light dampstaining on bottom of pages"; F3675

Price: 6.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
866 The Drama of the Gifted Child - The Complete Search for the True Self
Alice Miller
USA
HarperPerennial
2001 0465016901 6th Paperback Very Good 25 cm; "tight binding, clean text"; SH873

Price: 9.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
867 Runaway
Alice Munro
Canada
McClelland & Stewart
2004 077106506X 2nd Hardcover Very Good Very Good 24 cm; "tight binding, clean text"; CDN3786

Price: 15.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 Dance of the Happy Shades
Alice Munro
Canada
MacGraw-Hill
1968 0770002390 Paperback Good 25 cm; "Governor General Award, tight binding, clean text, name written on 1/2 title page, light shelf wear"; CDN3044

Price: 5.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
869 Runaway
Alice Munro
UK
Vintage
2005 0099472252 1st Trade Paperback Very Good 20 cm; "tight binding, clean text"; FX386

Price: 9.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
870 Selected Stories
Alice Munro
Canada
McClelland & Stewart
2006 0771066708 1st Hardcover Very Good Very Good 25 cm; "tight binding, clean text"; CDN3151

Price: 15.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
871 Away from Her
Alice Munro
Canada
Penguin
2007 0143055380 3rd mmpb Good 19 cm; "tight binding, clean text, faint spine lines"; CDN3479

Price: 7.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
872 Who Do You Think You Are?
Alice Munro
Canada
Macmillan
1989 0771592981 mmpb Very Good 18 cm; "Governor General Award, tight binding, clean text"; CDN1061

Price: 4.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
873 The View from Castle Rock
Alice Munro
Canada
Penguin
2006 0143055631 1st Trade Paperback Very Good 25 cm; "tight binding, clean text"; CDN2494

Price: 10.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
874 The Progress of Love
Alice Munro
USA
Penguin
1987 0140098798 mmpb Good 18 cm; faint spine lines; CDN2450

Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
875 The Moons of Jupiter
Alice Munro
Canada
Penguin
1986 0140068414 6th mmpb Good 18 cm; very faint spine lines and slight touch of shelf wear front cover top edge; CDN1058

Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
876 Open Secrets
Alice Munro
USA
Penguin
1995 0140247300 Paperback Good 25 cm; CDN2009

Price: 8.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
877 Something I've Been Meaning to Tell You
Alice Munro
Canada
Signet
1975 0451112466 5th mmpb Good 18 cm; shelf wear; CDN1222

Price: 4.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
878 Lives of Girls and Women
Alice Munro
Canada
Penguin
1996 0140241671 1st Penguin soft cover printing Paperback Very Good 25 cm; "tight binding, clean text"; CDN1567

Price: 9.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
879 Lives of Girls and Women
Alice Munro
USA
Penguin
1971 mmpb Very Good 18 cm; CDN1467

Price: 4.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 Friend of My Youth
Alice Munro
Canada
McClelland & Stewart
1990 077106697X Hardcover Very Good Very Good 25 cm; CDN624

Price: 8.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
881 Friend of my Youth
Alice Munro
USA
Alfred A. Knopf
1990 Paperback Very Good 25 cm; "tight binding, clean text"; CDN1801

Price: 9.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
882 Friend of My Youth
Alice Munro
USA
Penguin
1990 014014319X mmpb Good 18 cm; CDN1427

Price: 4.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
883 Dance of the Happy Shades
Alice Munro
Canada
MacGraw-Hill
1988 0075497174 2nd mmpb Very Good 18 cm; "Governor General Award, tight biding, greeting on title page"; CDN2270

Price: 4.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
884 The Love of a Good Woman
Alice Munro
Canada
Penguin
1999 0140281940 6th Paperback Very Good 21 cm; "tight binding, clean text"; CDN3567

Price: 8.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
885 The Love of a Good Woman
Alice Munro
Canada
McClelland & Stewart
1998 0771066856 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 25 cm; "tight binding, clean text, dust jacket covered with Brodart wrapper"; CDN3696

Price: 15.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
886 "Hateship, Friendhsip, Courship, Loveship, Marriage"
Alice Munro
Canada
Penguin
2002 0143012312 1st Trade Paperback Very Good 21 cm; "tight binding, clean text"; F10322

Price: 10.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 Selected Stories
Alice Munro
Canada
McClelland & Stewart
2006 0140267751 1st Trade Paperback Good 20 cm; "tight binding, clean text, inscription on dedication page"; FX42

Price: 10.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
888 The Lovely Bones
Alice Sebold
USA
"Little, Brown & Company"
2009 0316044407 1st mmpb mmpb Good 18 cm; "tight binding, clean text, spine lines"; F6902

Price: 5.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
889 The Almost Moon
Alice Sebold
USA
"Little, Brown & Co"
2007 0316677469 1st Hardcover Very Good Very Good 22 cm; "tight binding, clean text"; F8587

Price: 10.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 Lucky
Alice Sebold
USA
"Little, Brown & Company"
2002 0316096199 4th Paperback Very Good 21 cm; "tight binding, clean text, name inside cover"; BIO1646

Price: 8.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
891 The Lovely Bones
Alice Sebold
USA
Back Bay
2004 0316168815 9th Paperback Very Good 21 cm; "tight binding, clean text"; F10204

Price: 10.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
892 Phoebs
Alice Story
Canada
Breakwater Books
1989 0920911633 1st printing Paperback Very Good 25 cm; "tight binding, clean text"; CDN2760

Price: 10.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 The Serpent Wreathed Staff
Alice Tisdale Hobart
USA
Bobbs-Merrill
1951 Book Club Edition Hardcover Good None 25 cm; "tight binding, clean text, pages lightly toned, name and date written on front endpaper"; F6842

Price: 6.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
894 Oil For The Lamps of China
Alice Tisdale Hobart
USA
Bobbs-Merrill
1933 Hardcover Good None 21 cm; "tight binding, clean text, pages lightly toned, faint shelf wear"; F8649

Price: 6.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
895 Quin Kola Tom Payne's Search for Gold
Alice V. Payne
Canada
Crossfield Publishing
2001 0968664601 2nd Paperback Very Good 25 cm; "tight binding, clean text, inscribed by author on title page, telephone # written on last page"; CAN709

Price: 10.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
896 Possessing The Secret of Joy
Alice Walker
USA
Harcourt Brace
1992 0151731527 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 24 cm; "tight binding, clean text"; F7657

Price: 10.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
897 The Way Forward Is With a Broken Heart
Alice Walker
USA
Random House
2000 0679455876 2nd Hardcover Very Good Very Good 24 cm; "tight binding, clean text"; F6456

Price: 10.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
898 The Third Life of Grange Copeland
Alice Walker
USA
Pocket
1970 0671661426 mmpb Good 18 cm; FIC4901

Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
899 The Temple of my Familiar
Alice Walker
USA
Pocket
1989 0671683993 mmpb Good 18 cm; FIC198

Price: 4.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
900 The Color Purple
Alice Walker
USA
Pocket
1985 0671727796 42nd mmpb Very Good 18 cm; "tight binding, clean text"; F5403

Price: 5.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@twicesoldtales.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie