Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Death Before Dishonor
50 Cent
USA
Simon & Schuster
2007 1416531009 1st Trade Paperback Very Good 21 cm; tight binding, clean text; T7715

Price: 6.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Derelict
50 Cent
USA
Simon & Schuster
2007 1416549498 1st Trade Paperback Very Good 21 cm; tight binding, clean text; T7716

Price: 6.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Harlem Heat
50 Cent
USA
Simon & Schuster
2007 1416549099 1st Trade Paperback Good 21 cm; tight binding, clean text, back cover top corner creased; T7717

Price: 6.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Baby Brother
50 Cent
USA
Simon & Schuster
2007 1416532021 1st Trade Paperback Good 21 cm; tight binding, clean text, front cover bottom corner creased; T7718

Price: 6.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 The Ski Mask Way
50 Cent
USA
Simon & Schuster
2007 1416531017 1st Trade Paperback Good 21 cm; tight binding, clean text, light shelf wear top edge of cover; T7719

Price: 6.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hers
A Alvarez
USA
Random House
1974 0394487028 2nd Hard Cover Good Good 25 cm; front endpaper has 3mm cut-out (previous owner cut their name out); F1721

Price: 8.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Pen Pictures of Early Pioneer Life in Upper Canada
A Canuck
Canada
Coles
1979 reprint Paperback Very Good 25 cm; tight binding, clean text, pages lightly toned, facsimile edition published from the 1905 book; CAN1236

Price: 10.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hunt
A. Alvarez
USA
Bantam
1981 055313115X mmpb Very Good 18 cm; pages & inside covers are toned; T1685

Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Far Traveler
A. Bertram Chandler
USA
DAW
1979 0879978554 4th mmpb Good 18 cm; Don Maitz; tight binding, clean text, pages lightly toned, shelf wear, DAW 327; SF2607

Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Space Mercenaries
A. Bertram Chandler
UK
Priory Books
1971 reprint mmpb Good 18 cm; tight binding, clean text, pages lightly toned, bookstore stamp inside cover, shelf wear; SF674

Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Star Courier
A. Bertram Chandler
USA
DAW
1977 0879972920 1st mmpb mmpb Good 18 cm; Ray Feibush; tight binding, clean text, pages toned; SF4175

Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Big Black Mark
A. Bertram Chandler
USA
DAW
1975 0879973552 4th mmpb Good 18 cm; Kelly Freas; tight binding, clean text, pages toned, faint spine lines, DAW UW1355; SF5298

Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Broken Cycle
A. Bertram Chandler
USA
DAW
1979 0879974906 1st mmpb mmpb Good 18 cm; Richard Hescox; tight binding, clean text, pages toned, faint spine lines, DAW 360; SF675

Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Far Traveler
A. Bertram Chandler
USA
DAW
1979 0879974443 1st mmpb mmpb Good 18 cm; Don Maitz; tight binding, clean text, pages toned, light shelf wear, DAW 327; SF676

Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Way Back
A. Bertram Chandler
USA
DAW
1978 0879973528 1st mmpb mmpb Good 18 cm; John Berkey; tight binding, clean text, pages toned, light shelf wear, DAW 273; SF677

Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 To Keep the Ship
A. Bertram Chandler
USA
DAW
1978 0879978279 4th mmpb Good 18 cm; H.R. Van Dongen; tight binding, clean text, spine line, bookstore stamp inside cover, DAW EU1827; SF678

Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Far Traveler
A. Bertram Chandler
USA
DAW
1979 0879974443 1st mmpb mmpb Good 18 cm; Don Maitz; tight binding, clean text, small tear bottom of spine, DAW 327; SF4928

Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 To Keep the Ship
A. Bertram Chandler
USA
DAW
1978 0879978279 3rd mmpb Good 18 cm; H.R. Van Dongen; tight binding, clean text, pages toned, cover creased, DAW UE1827; SF2611

Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 In Your Own Backyard: How to Create and Enjoy Your Own Private Retreat
A. Cort Sinnes
USA
Andrews and McMeel
1992 0836279883 Paperback Good 25 cm; tight binding, clean text, large rub in ISBN box on back cover; GD116

Price: 6.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 All About Perennials
A. Cort Sinnes
USA
Ortho Books
1981 0917102924 Paperback Good 25 cm; HG34

Price: 4.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Working With Tools for Fun and Profit
A. Frederick Collins
USA
New Home Library
1942 reprint Hard Cover Good None 21 cm; tight binding, clean text, pages lightly toned, this 2nd printing different cover from Amazon photo; HC886

Price: 5.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 The Automatic Detective
A. Lee Martinez
USA
TOR
2009 0765357941 1st mmpb mmpb Very Good 18 cm; tight binding, clean text; SF12718

Price: 5.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Blue Water
A. Manette Ansay
USA
HarperCollins
2006 0380732882 Paperback Good 25 cm; shelf wear; F846

Price: 9.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Midnight Champagne
A. Manette Ansay
USA
HarperCollins
2000 038072975X 1st Perennial Paperback Very Good 25 cm; F2135

Price: 10.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Around the World in 1,000 Pictures
A. Milton Runyon
USA
Doubleday & Company
1954 Hard Cover Good Good 25 cm; TRV94

Price: 4.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Oil Pollution and Marine Ecology
A. Nelson Smith
USA
Plenum Press
1973 0306307235 Hard Cover Good None 25 cm; tight binding, clean text, cover light wear; SCI935

Price: 12.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 The Egyptian Kingdoms The Making of the Past Series
A. Rosalie David
USA
Phaidon Press
1975 Hard Cover Good 25 cm; name plate affixed to inside front cover; HIS44

Price: 9.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Alexander Graham Bell: The Canadians
A. Roy Petrie
Canada
Fitzhenry & Whiteside
1992 0889022097 2nd Paperback Very Good 20 cm; tight binding, clean text; CAN1743

Price: 5.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Kate Remembered
A. Scott Berg
USA
Penguin
2003 0399151648 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 25 cm; BIO28

Price: 9.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Max Perkins
A. Scott Berg
USA
Pocket
1978 0671827197 mmpb Good 18 cm; BIO425

Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Goldwyn: A Biography
A. Scott Berg
USA
Ballantine
1990 0345365828 1st Trade Paperback Very Good 25 cm; tight binding, clean text, pages lightly toned; DR26

Price: 9.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Techniques in Large Animal Surgery
A. Simon Turner
USA
Lea & Febiger
1982 0812108280 1st printing Hard Cover Very Good None 31 cm; Tom McCracken; tight binding, clean text, name written inside cover; SCI661

Price: 20.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Arc of the Dream
A.A. Attanasio
USA
Bantam
1986 0553260359 1st mmpb mmpb Good 18 cm; Brook Steachman; spine lines, pages lightly toned; SF7933

Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Solis
A.A. Attanasio
USA
HarperCollins
1994 0061090921 mmpb Very Good 18 cm; SF471

Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 In Other Worlds
A.A. Attanasio
USA
Bantam
1986 0553255665 1st mmpb mmpb Good 18 cm; tight binding, clean text, pages toned, shelf wear; SF11526

Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Once On A Time
A.A. Milne
USA
Signet
1988 0451155580 1st mmpb mmpb Very Good 18 cm; tight binding, clean text, pages lightly toned; SF11729

Price: 4.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 History of the Byzantine Empire Volume One and Two
A.A. Vasiliev
USA
University of Wisconsin Press
1952 0670032646 Paperback Good 22 cm; tight binding, clean text, pages lightly toned, spine lines; HIS1775

Price: 10.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 The Big Sky
A.B. Guthrie
USA
Time Life
1980 Hard Cover Very Good None 21 cm; tight binding, clean text, faint crease on spine; F8815

Price: 8.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 The Big Sky
A.B. Guthrie
USA
Time-Life Books Inc
1964 reprint Paperback Very Good 21 cm; tight binding, clean text, very faint spine lines; F3861

Price: 6.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 A Journey to the End of the Millennium - A novel of the Middle Ages
A.B. Yehoshua
USA
Harcourt, Inc.
1999 0156011166 1st printing Paperback Very Good 25 cm; tight binding, clean text; F2908

Price: 12.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Open Heart
A.B. Yehoshua
USA
Harcourt, Brace & Company
1996 0156004844 Paperback Very Good 25 cm; FIC3181

Price: 10.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Fighting Sail: The Seafarers
A.B.C. Whipple
USA
Time Life
1978 0809426544 Hard Cover Good None 29 cm; tight binding, clean text, front cover picture has small tear top edge; HIS1426

Price: 8.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Sri Isopanisad
A.C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada
USA
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust
1993 0892132809 12th mmpb Very Good 18 cm; tight binding, clean text; REL901

Price: 4.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Srimad Bhagavatam First Canto Part Three
A.C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada
USA
The Bhaktivedanta Book Trust
1978 091277634X 4th Hard Cover Good Good 25 cm; dust jacket worn minor chips, name written on front endpaper; REL595

Price: 8.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Srimad Bhagavatam - Second Canto Part One
A.C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada
USA
The Bhaktivedanta Book Trust
1978 0912776285 8th Hard Cover Very Good Good 25 cm; navy cover/gilt lettering on spine and cover, pictorial endpapers, dust jacket small chip; REL598

Price: 8.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Srimad Bhagavatam - Second Canto Part One
A.C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada
USA

1978 0912776285 Hard Cover Very Good 25 cm; MISC33

Price: 10.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Starbridge
A.C. Crispin
USA
Ace
1989 0441783295 First Edition mmpb Good 18 cm; Boris Vallejo; faint spine lines; SF5968

Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Storms of Destiny
A.C. Crispin
USA
HarperCollins
2005 0380782847 mmpb Very Good 18 cm; SF3602

Price: 6.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 The Ideas That Made The Modern World
A.C. Grayling
UK
Constable & Robinson
2008 1845298047 1st Trade Paperback Very Good 20 cm; tight binding, clean text; HIS1540

Price: 7.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 The Form of Things: Essays on Life, Ideas and Liberty in the 21st Century
A.C. Grayling
UK
Orion
2006 0297851675 1st Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 21 cm; tight binding, clean text; OLO1005

Price: 15.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 The Dark Crystal
A.C.H. Smith
USA
Owl/Holt, Rinehart & Winston
1982 0030624363 2nd mmpb Good 18 cm; tight binding, clean text, pages lightly toned, 8 pages of color photos from the movie; SF8872

Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 The Shakespeare Encyclopedia: The Complete Guide to the Man and His Works
A.D. Counsins, Chief Consultant


1554074797 Hard Cover New 31 cm; new, book still enclosed within the plastic wrapper; CLAS3216

Price: 20.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Rescue Saving the Canadian Economy
A.D. Hutcheon
Canada
Press Porcepic
1982 0888781989 1st Paperback Very Good 25 cm; tight binding, clean text; CAN797

Price: 7.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Choice People: The Greats, Near Greats and Ingrates I Have Known
A.E. Hotchner
USA
William Morrow & Company
1984 0688022154 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 25 cm; tight binding, clean text, dust jacket price clipped; BIO998

Price: 10.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 The Collected Poems of A.E. Housman
A.E. Housman
USA
Holt, Renfrew
1965 0030854903 8th Paperback Very Good 25 cm; tight binding, clean text; PD388

Price: 7.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 More Than Superhuman
A.E. Van Vogt
USA
Dell
1971 0450045617 1st mmpb mmpb Good 18 cm; tight binding, pages lightly age toned, front cover top corner creased; SF8137

Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 The Universe Maker
A.E. Van Vogt
USA
Ace
1953 mmpb Good 18 cm; spine lines, date written inside cover; SF5475

Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 The Best of A.E. Van Vogt
A.E. Van Vogt
USA
Pocket
1976 0671805460 mmpb Fair 18 cm; water staining on bottom of page edges; SF5476

Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Pendulum
A.E. Van Vogt
USA
DAW
1978 0879976985 5th mmpb Good 18 cm; Penalva; SF5932

Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 The Players of Null-A
A.E. Van Vogt
USA
Berkley
1974 3rd mmpb Good 18 cm; minor shelf wear, light crease on front cover; SF6005

Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Love Songs of the Last Canadian
A.F. Thompson
Canada
Rockhaven
1996 0968082602 First Edition Paperback Very Good 22 cm; tight binding, clean text; CAN1859

Price: 12.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 The Revolution in Philosophy
A.J. Ayer
Canada
Macmillan & Co
1956 Hard Cover Good None 19 cm; tight binding, clean text, pages lightly toned; OLO1179

Price: 5.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Small Arms in Profile: Volume 1
A.J. Cormack
UK
Profile Publications
1973 0853832609 Hard Cover Good Good 26 cm; tight binding, clean text, light shelf wear along edges, dust jacket price clipped with tears; SP439

Price: 12.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 A Pocketful of Rye
A.J. Cronin
USA
Little, Brown and Company
1969 book club edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 21 cm; tight binding, clean text, dust jacket light shelf wear; F2678

Price: 5.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Beyond This Place
A.J. Cronin
USA
Little, Brown & Company
1953 0575006188 book club edition Hard Cover Good Good 21 cm; dust jacket has small tears, name/address written inside cover; FIC1245

Price: 7.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 The Green Years
A.J. Cronin
USA
Little Brown and Company
1945 Hard Cover Good None 21 cm; tight binding, clean text, cover worn with dampstain, last page split over hinge; F2491

Price: 5.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 The Spanish Gardener
A.J. Cronin
UK
New English Library
1968 4th mmpb Good 18 cm; pages are lightly age toned; F1783

Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Shannon's Way
A.J. Cronin
USA
Little, Brown & Co
1948 book club edition Hard Cover Good 21 cm; tight binding, clean text, dust jacket chips and tears; F6596

Price: 7.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 The Judas Tree
A.J. Cronin
USA
Little, Brown & Company
1961 book club edition Hard Cover Good Fair 25 cm; tight binding, clean text, dust jacket large chips/tears; F6402

Price: 6.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 This England: An Appreciation
A.J. Cummings
UK
P.R. Gawthorn Ltd
1945 Hard Cover Good None 16 cm; oblong book, navy cover lightly worn, tight binding, clean text; HIS1594

Price: 6.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 The Mask of Atreus
A.J. Hartley
USA
Berkley
2006 042520913X 1st mmpb mmpb Good 18 cm; tight binding, clean text, faint spine lines; T5745

Price: 6.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 On the Fifth Day
A.J. Hartley
USA
Berkley
2007 0425216284 1st mmpb mmpb Good 18 cm; tight binding, clean text, spine lines; T6662

Price: 6.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 What Time Devours
A.J. Hartley
USA
Berkley
2009 0425226239 1st mmpb mmpb Very Good 18 cm; tight binding, clean text; TX1591

Price: 5.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Under Pressure: The Final Voyage of Submarine S-Five
A.J. Hill
USA
New American Library
2003 0451209117 1st Trade Paperback Very Good 21 cm; tight binding, clean text; WM608

Price: 9.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Catch Me
A.J. Holt
USA
St. Martin's
1999 0312971303 mmpb Good 18 cm; THR1806

Price: 4.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Watch Me
A.J. Holt
USA
St. Martin's
1995 0312959974 mmpb Good 18 cm; THR7029

Price: 4.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 The Know-It-All
A.J. Jacobs
USA
Simon & Schuster
2005 0743250621 6th Paperback Very Good 21 cm; tight binding, clean text; BIO1476

Price: 9.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Our Vietname: The War 1954-1975
A.J. Langguth
USA
Touchstone
2002 0743212312 1st Trade Paperback Good 24 cm; tight binding, clean text, light shelf wear; WM496

Price: 12.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Back Where I Came From
A.J. Liebling
USA
Fourth Estate
1938 1872180965 Paperback Very Good 25 cm; FIC7151

Price: 10.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Follow
A.J. Matthews
USA
Jove
2005 0515140155 mmpb Good 18 cm; spine lines,1st printing; T795

Price: 6.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 McClane's Field Guide to Saltwater Fishes of North America
A.J. McClane
USA
Owl
1978 0805007334 Paperback Very Good 20 cm; tight binding, clean text, green line top page edges; SP381

Price: 8.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Phenomenal Girl 5
A.J. Menden
USA
Love Spell
2008 0505527863 1st mmpb mmpb Very Good 18 cm; tight binding, clean text; R617

Price: 4.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 In the Name of the Father
A.J. Quinnell
USA
NAL
1987 0451155955 mmpb Good 18 cm; THR2700

Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 An Introduction to the History of Central Africa Zambia, Malawi, and Zimbabwe
A.J. Wills
USA
Oxford University Press
1990 0198730764 2nd Paperback Good 25 cm; tight binding, clean text, faint shelf wear, note different cover photo from Amazon photo; HIS1291

Price: 25.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Masks of Poetry Canadian Critics on Canadian Verse
A.J.M. Smith
Canada
McClelland & Stewart
1962 0771095031 mmpb Good 18 cm; NF154

Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Motivation
A.K. Bartoshuk
USA
WM. C. Brown
1966 4th Paperback Good 25 cm; OLO268

Price: 5.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 The Glory of Amsterdam
A.K. vanderHeyden
Amsterdam
Elsevier
1981 9010037916 1st printing Hard Cover Good None 25 cm; greetings written on front endpaper, no dust jacket, pictorial cover, beautiful color photography; TRV108

Price: 7.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Mammals of Yukon, Canada: National Museum of Canada
A.L. Rand
Canada
National Museum of Canada
1945 Paperback Very Good 21 cm; tight binding, clean text, faint shelf wear; CAN1978

Price: 8.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Crooked Timber: Seven Suburban Faerie Tales
A.M. Arruin
Canada
Green Magpie Press
2004 0973506008 First Edition Paperback Very Good 22 cm; tight binding, clean text; CDN3400

Price: 10.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 The Red-Headed Kids
A.M. Chisholm
USA
A.L. Burt & Company
1925 Hard Cover Good None 25 cm; blue cover/gold lettering cover & spine, dampstaining on some page corners; OB153

Price: 10.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 The Adversary
A.M. Kabal
Canada
Seal
1987 0770421563 1st mmpb mmpb Good 18 cm; tight binding, clean text, pages lightly toned, bookstore stamp inside cover; THR1897

Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 The Second Scroll
A.M. Klein
Canada
McClelland & Stewart
1951 reprint mmpb Good 18 cm; tight binding, clean text, pages lightly toned, shelf wear; cdn1498

Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Trouble Making toys
A.M. Pyle
USA
Signet
1986 0451145704 2nd mmpb Very Good 18 cm; tight binding, clean text, pages are lightly age toned; MYS6448

Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 An Introduction to Mathematics
A.N. Whitehead
USA
Oxford University Press
1948 12th Hard Cover Good None 17 cm; tight binding, clean text, light shelf wear, small black mark on front endpaper; SCI998

Price: 5.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Hearing Voices
A.N. Wilson
USA
W.W. Norton
1996 0393038750 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 25 cm; MYS4727

Price: 8.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Gentlemen in England
A.N. Wilson
USA
Penguin
1985 0140087214 mmpb Good 18 cm; F650

Price: 4.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Requiem for Canada A Critical Review of the Free Trade Initiative
A.N.T. Varzeliotis
USA
Alcyone Books
1985 0921081006 Paperback Very Good 25 cm; front cover corner lightly creased, review letter request from publisher included; CAN453

Price: 8.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 She-Shanties
A.P. Herbert
USA
Ernest Benn Limited
1930 Hard Cover Good Fair 25 cm; A.K. Zinkeisen; dust jacket chips/tears, pages yellowed, slight water staining on back endpaper, reprinted April 1930; PD52

Price: 7.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Structure and Function in Primitive Society
A.R. Radliffe-Brown
UK
Cohen & West
1969 7th Paperback Good 22 cm; tight binding, a few pages with marginalia, light shelf wear; OLO1457

Price: 7.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Angels & Insects
A.S. Byatt
USA
Vintage
1992 0679751343 Paperback Good 20 cm; FIC8444

Price: 8.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@twicesoldtales.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com